Complementary and Alternative Healing University
中藥詞典    Chinese Herb Dictionary      

Search this site     在本網站找資料

 

See more menu at the bottom of page

 

qian jin ba  千斤拔 (in English and Chinese 中英文)

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

 

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Moghaniae philippinensis

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Flemingia philippinensis Merr.et Rolfe

Moghania philippinensis (Merr.et Rolfe) Li

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

enokimame (榎豆)

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

cheongeunbal (千斤拔)

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

cin1 gan1 bat6

Other Names:

別名﹕

chou kong zi 臭空仔,kao shu wei 考鼠尾,tou di long 透地龍,niu da li 牛大力,qian li ma 千里馬,diao ma zhuang 吊馬樁,diao ma dun 吊馬墩,一條根,zhuan di feng 鑽地風。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

Flemingia Root

Distribution:

產地﹕

Fujian, Taiwan, Hubei, Hunan, Guangdong, Hainan, Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan provinces.

福建,臺灣,湖北,湖南,廣東,海南,廣西,貴州,南等地。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

sweet, tart, neutral.

甘,涩,平

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, kidney.

肝,腎。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

strong lymphocyte proliferation inhibitory activity [2]

有強的抑制淋巴細胞增殖作用 [2]

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

For treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, injury of the loin muscles, heat in lungs, cough due to lung deficient, tuberculosis, chronic asthma,  chronic hepatitis, spermatorrhea, leukorrhea, weakness in the arms and legs, and  injury from impact and sprain.

用於腰肌勞損,風濕性關節炎,治肺熱,肺虛咳嗽,肺結核,慢性支氣管炎,慢性肝炎,遺精,白帶,手脚無力,跌打損傷

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

flemiphilippinin C, D [1]

蔓性千斤拔素C,D

5,7,3,4-tetrahydroxy-6,8-diprenylisoflavone

5,7,3',4'-四羥基-6,8-雙異戊烯基異黃酮

flemichin D

千斤拔素 D

lupeol

羽扇豆醇

β-sitosterol

β-谷甾醇

carboxylic (alkanoic) acid with  carbon atom number of 22-30

碳原子數為22-30的正烷酸

flemicoumestan A 1

 

lupinifolin

 

5,7,3',4'-tetrahydoxyl isoflavone

5,7,3',4'-四羥基異黃酮

5,7,2',3',4'-5-hydroxyl isoflavone

5,7,2',3',4'-五羥基異黃酮

genistin

染料木苷

sophoricoside

槐屬苷

chrysophanol

大黃酚

emodinmono methyl ether

大黃素甲醚

emodin

大黃素

islandicin

島青霉素

caffeic acid acid octacosyl ester

咖啡酸二十八烷酯

monopalmitic acid glycerol ester

單棕櫚酸甘油酯

scoparone

濱蒿內酯

salicylic acid

水楊酸

propyl paraben

對甲氧基苯丙酸

betulinic acid

白樺酸

lupeol

羽扇豆醇

Dosage:

用量﹕

Oral: 15-30 g for decoction.

External application: appropriate amount. Grind to get juice and apply, or grind into powder and make into paste and apply.

口服:煎湯15~30 g.。外用適量,磨汁塗,或研末調敷。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

long term usage or using large amount can be toxic to the kidneys.

長期服用或用量過大可能對腎臟有毒。

 

[1] DOI: CNKI:SUN:AHNY.0.2008-27-082

[2] Fitoterapia. 2011 Jun;82(4):615-9. Epub 2011 Jan 28.

 

More on chemical ingredients: http://www.niubiao.com/yiyao/6196.html

看化學成份更多資料:http://www.niubiao.com/yiyao/6196.html
 

Search this site

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )    

Click here for inquiry

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌 所提供之廣告

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

Menu:

List of Health Problems

Qigong (chi kung)

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

 

TCM Diagnosis

 

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong classes

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

 

Qigong classes

 

Research Librarian

 

copy right

 

版權所有

Home

Weather Report

Disclaimer

Last update: Jan 11, 1015; 11:50 p.m. LAH